Boys U19 Event
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua Penfold | AU | Maroochy | No | - |
[2] | Brendan MacDonald | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
[3] | Kijan Sultana | MT | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Andre Lynn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Joshua Wood | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Matthew Brazier | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
[8] | Christopher Whitchurch | PG | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[9] | Xavier Morzone | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[10] | Ryan Spargo | Court Action Squash Centre | No | - | |
[11] | Henry Bush | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[12] | Morgan Roberts | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[13] | Hayden Reynolds | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-27 10:00am | A2 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Xavier Morzone [9]
|
Christopher Whitchurch [8]
|
10-12, 6-11, 5-11 Normal |
2021-06-27 12:30pm | A3 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Andre Lynn [5]
|
Morgan Roberts [12]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-6 Normal |
2021-06-27 11:50am | A4 | CSGF - Court 1 |
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor [4]
|
Hayden Reynolds [13]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-3 Normal |
2021-06-27 12:30pm | A6 | CSGF - Court 1 |
Joshua Wood [6]
|
Henry Bush [11]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-4 Normal |
2021-06-27 10:00am | A7 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Ryan Spargo [10]
|
Matthew Brazier [7]
|
6-11, 6-11, 6-11 Normal |
2021-06-28 11:30am | A9 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Joshua Penfold [1]
|
Christopher Whitchurch [8]
|
11-4, 11-8, 4-11, 11-5 |
2021-06-28 11:00am | A10 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Andre Lynn [5]
|
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor [4]
|
8-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-13 Normal |
2021-06-28 11:30am | A11 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Kijan Sultana [3]
|
Joshua Wood [6]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-4 |
2021-06-28 11:30am | A12 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Matthew Brazier [7]
|
Brendan MacDonald [2]
|
3-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2021-06-29 10:10am | A13 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Joshua Penfold [1]
|
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor [4]
|
11-13, 13-11, 11-7, 11-7 Normal |
2021-06-29 10:10am | A14 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Kijan Sultana [3]
|
Brendan MacDonald [2]
|
11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11 Normal |
2021-06-30 12:10pm | A15 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Joshua Penfold [1]
|
Kijan Sultana [3]
|
5-11, 9-11, 3-11 Normal |
2021-06-30 12:00pm | B1 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor [4]
|
Brendan MacDonald [2]
|
8-11, 6-11, 6-11 Normal |
2021-06-29 10:40am | C1 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Christopher Whitchurch [8]
|
Andre Lynn [5]
|
6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 4-11 Normal |
2021-06-29 12:50pm | C2 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Joshua Wood [6]
|
Matthew Brazier [7]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 Normal |
2021-06-30 12:00pm | C3 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Andre Lynn [5]
|
Joshua Wood [6]
|
11-7, 11-2, 11-9 Normal |
2021-06-30 12:30pm | D1 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Christopher Whitchurch [8]
|
Matthew Brazier [7]
|
11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 5-11 Normal |
TBD | E2 | - |
Morgan Roberts [12]
|
Hayden Reynolds [13]
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Xavier Morzone [9]
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
Henry Bush [11]
|
Ryan Spargo [10]
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|